Day Plenary room Lecture room Case room Room 5 Room 4 Room 6 Room 7 Course Room
Wed
31-Jan
             
08:00-18:00 SCMR/ISMRM Workshop            
                 
Thu
1-Feb
             
08:00-12:30 SCMR/ISMRM Workshop Congenital Precon Physician's Precon: Basic CMR and Physics Hands-on Precon
12:30-13:30   Lunch- Satellite Symposium            
13:30-14:45 Opening Plenary              
15:00-15:45           Interventional Course Non-cardiol Course
15:45-17:10   LS1 - Heart Failure CR1 - IHD and ACP Focus Session 1 OA1 - ECA1 Clinical Special Courses 1.1
17:15-18:00   SL1 - Tissue characterizat Invited Didactic Case 1 SS1 - Cong/Peds SS2 - Hypertrophic heart  
18:05-19:00 Live Case 1            
                 
Fri
2-Feb
             
08:00-09:25 LS2 - ML and AI CR2 - Non-isch CMP Focus Session 2 OA2 - ECA2 Translational PC1 - OA1 Cong/Ped Tech1 - Techn Meth Special Courses 1.2
09:30-10:15 SL2 - CMR in valvular dis Invited Didactic Case 2 SS3 - Myocarditis Quick Fire 1 PC2 - QEE in Cong CMR Tech2 - CMR How To  
10:15-11:00                
11:00-12:25 EuroCMR Assembly (20min)              
SCMR Assembly (20min)              
Live Case 2 (45 min)              
12:30-13:30   Lunch - Satellite Symposium            
13:30-15:00   LS3 - Women's CMR CR3 - Valv and Vasc Focus Session 3 Oral Abstract 3 PC3 Tech Advances Cong CMR Tech3 - Ischemia & CMP Special Courses 2.1
15:00-15:45   SL3 - Clinical Trials and Drugs Invited Didactic Case 3 SS4 - Interventional Quick Fire 2 PC4 - OA9 Cong/Ped Tech4 - Nonisch CMP  
15:45-16:30                
16:30-18:00 LS4 - Ischemia Imaging CR4 - Miscellaneous Focus Session 4 OA4 - ECA3 - Basic PC5 - Single Ventricle Tech5 - Outcomes & Surg Special Courses 2.2
18:05-19:00 Software
Face-off 
             
                 
Sat
3-Feb
               
08:00-09:25 Outreach Session  LS5 - MRA and 4D flow CR5 - Systemic and Inflamm Focus Session 5 Oral Abstract 5   Tech6 - Oncology Special Courses 3.1
 
09:30-10:15   SL4 - Functional and Structur IDC4 - Peds/Cong Quick Fire 3 Tech7 - Abstracts
10:15-11:00                
11:00-12:30   LS6 - New techniques basic CR6 - Peds/Cong Focus Session 6 Oral Abstract 6   Tech8 - Electrophysiol Special Courses 3.2
12:30-13:30   Lunch - Satellite Symposium            
13:30-14:55   LS7 - Cardio-oncology CMR CR7 - Masses/Pericard Focus Session 7 Oral Abstract 7 Best of moderated ePoster Tech9 - Congenital 1  
15:00-15:45   SL5 - Viability how and why Invited Didactic Case 5 SS5 - Tissue charact SS6 - New techniques clin Best COTW Tech10 - Congenital 2  
15:45-16:30                
16:30-18:30 Closing Plenary