Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
Wed
Jan 31
08:00 - 18:00 SCMR/ISMRM Workshop
Thu
1-Feb
08:00 - 12:30 SCMR/ISMRM Workshop Congenital Precon Physician's Precon: Basic CMR and Physics Hands-on Precon Precon option 2  
   
 
 
12:30 - 13:15 Lunch- Satellite Symposium - Career Lunch
13:15 -14:45 Opening Plenary
15:00 - 15:45 Break - Moderated ePosters 1,2,3 Non-cardiol Course Interventional Course
15:45 - 17:10 LS1 - Heart Failure Focus Session 1 OA1 - ECA1 Clinical EACVI Special Courses 1 CR1 - IHD and ACP
17:15 - 18:00 SL1 - Tissue characterization SS1 - Cong/Peds SS2 - Hypertrophic heart EACVI Special Courses 2 Invited Didactic Case 1
18:05 - 19:00 Live Case 1
Fri
2-Feb
07:00 - 08:00 Working Groups
  08:00 - 09:25 LS2 - Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Focus Session 2 OA2 - ECA2 Translational EACVI Special Courses 3 CR2 - Non-isch CMP Tech1 - Techn Methods PC1 - OA1 Cong/Ped
  09:30 - 10:15 SL2 - CMR in valvular disease SS3 - Myocarditis Quick Fire 1 EACVI Special Courses 4 Invited Didactic Case 2 Tech2 - CMR How To PC2 - QEE in Cong CMR
  10:15 - 11:00 Break - Poster 1 - Moderated ePoster 4,5,6
  11:00 - 12:25 EuroCMR Assembly (20min) /SCMR Assembly (20min) / Live Case 2 (45 min)
  12:30 - 13:30 Lunch - Satellite Symposium
  13:30 - 14:55 LS3 - Women's CMR Focus Session 3 Oral Abstract 3 EACVI Special Courses 5 CR3 - Valvular and Vasculcar Tech3 - Ischemia & CMP PC3 - Tech Advances Cong CMR
  15:00 - 15:45 SL3 - Clinical Trial and Drugs SS4 - Interventional Quick Fire 2 EACVI Special Courses 6 Invited Didactic Case 3 Tech4 - Nonisch CMP PC4 - OA2 Cong/Ped
  15:45 - 16:30 Break - Poster 2 - Moderated ePosters 7,8,9
  16:30 - 18:00 LS4 - Ischemia Imaging Focus Session 4 OA4  - ECA3 - Basic EACVI Special Courses 7 CR4 - Miscellaneous Tech5 - Outcomes & Surg PC5 - Single Ventricle
  18:05 - 19:00 Software Face-off
Sat
3-Feb
07:00 - 08:00 Working Groups
  08:00 - 09:25 LS5 - MRA and 4D flow Focus Session 5 Oral Abstract 5   CR5 - Systemic and Inflamm Tech6 - Oncology Outreach Session
  09:30 - 10:15 SL4 - Functional and Structur Quick Fire 3   IDC4 - Peds/Cong Tech7 - Abstracts
  10:15 - 11:00 Break - Poster 3 - Moderated ePoster 10,11,12
  11:00 - 12:30 LS6 - New techniques basic Focus Session 6 Oral Abstract 6   CR6 - Peds/Cong Tech8 - Electrophysiol  
  12:30 - 13:30 Lunch - Satellite Symposium
  13:30 -14:55 LS7 - Cardio-oncology CMR Focus Session 7 Oral Abstract 7 Best of Walking Poster CR7 - Masses/Pericard Tech9 - Congenital 1
  15:00 - 15:45 SL5 - Viability how and why SS5 - Tissue characterization New techniques clinical SCMR Best COTW Invited Didactic Case 5 Tech10 - Congenital 2
  15:45 - 16:30 Break
  16:30 - 18:30 Closing Plenary